Race Results for 2011

 Runners Leg 1  Leg 2  Leg 3  Overall      
  Dan Clark 00:52 2:00 3:15 4:50:00      
 Scott Brass 1:05 2:30 3:51:00 5:22:00 Iron Horse
 Fall Wind Flyers 1:05 2:07 3:17:00 4:30:00 Ultra 100
 Cruzin Cousins 1:32 2:44 4:05:00 5:56:00   Results  
 Teamed Upped 1:04 2:39 3:08:00 4:57:00 October 15 & 16/2011
 Les Coureurs de Bois 00:47 1:47 3:04:00 4:09:00      
 Lloyd Tri Club 00:46 1:47 2:49:55 3:37:00      
 Mad Trekkers 00:48 1:51 2:49:55 3:42:00      
 100 km Soloist Leg 1  Leg 2  Leg 3  Leg 4  Leg 5  Leg 6  Overall
 Margaret Li 1:56:30 3:38:45 6:42:59 n/a n/a 9:44:56 12:52:56
 Cheryl Taylor 2:18:22 4:30:25 8:22:00 n/a n/a 11:45:22 16:17:39
 Jean Flynn 2:18:28 4:30:21 8:21:59 n/a n/a 11:45:22 16:17:39
 Arthur Charbonneau 2:20:34 4:49:13 8:15:55 n/a n/a 11:58:00 16:29:02
 Blake Anderson 2:08:10 4:08:58 7:34:21 n/a n/a 10:32:58 14:16:07
 Khalid Miah 2:08:29 3:59:25 7:22:26 n/a n/a 10:36:22 14:24:29
 Linda MacMillan 2:20:52 4:33:57 8:44:13 n/a n/a 12:20:54 16:53:23
 David Hepting 1:48:30 3:39:16 7:22:06 n/a n/a 11:16:03 DNF
 Billy Isenor 2:06:50 3:58:31 7:28:57 n/a n/a 10:34:27 14:18:13
  Emerson Csorba 1:55:25 3:35:32 6:40:01 n/a n/a 11:29:39 DNF
  Lourdes Gutierrez-Kellam 2:18:30 4:30:20 8:21:58 n/a n/a 11:45:22 16:17:39
  Gary Poliquin 1:36:31 3:03:22 5:43:55 n/a n/a 8:43:20 11:17:40
  Dave Gardner 2:20:50 5:10:15 8:55:16 n/a n/a 12:39:02 16:53:06
  Linda Trinh 2:07:28 3:58:13 7:19:24 n/a n/a 10:35:35 14:24:29
  Micheal Heath 1:40:06 3:11:56 6:01:30 moved to 100km 8:35:10 11:04:24
  Ward Jickling 1:51:10 3:34:36 6:32:53 moved to 100km 9:49:27 12:28:30
  100km Relay Leg 1  Leg 2  Leg 3  Leg 4  Leg 5  Leg 6  Overall
  Hi Five Fitness 1:54:00 3:10:22 6:02:16 n/a n/a 8:33:25 10:46:29
  Orange 1:36:45 3:10:17 6:38:15 n/a n/a 9:39:45 12:03:21
  Iron (Trail) Maidens 1:54:40 3:40:23 6:48:35 n/a n/a 10:38:11 13:08:26
  Up ur Arsenal 1:52:55 4:02:52 6:31:27 n/a n/a 9:59:04 12:14:41
  Runners With Attitude Too 1:54:26 3:17:10 5:42:01 n/a n/a 8:13:34 10:33:13
  Soul Sister of the trail 1:55:45 3:35:40 6:29:08 n/a n/a 8:38:56 11:28:11
  100 Mile Solo Leg 1  Leg 2  Leg 3  Leg 4  Leg 5  Leg 6  Overall
  Hiroshige Watanabe 1:56:42 3:44:07 6:56:51 11:35:47 14:53:25 18:53:21 22:59:07
  Dan Chan 2:14:47 4:13:29 7:34:06 12:36:40 16:47:08 21:12:09   26:06:12 
  Adam French 1:51:40 3:33:17 6:45:48 11:30:25 15:07:45 18:35:57 22:37:15
  Andy McAnally 1:49:50 3:30:45 6:50:50 12:33:12 16:48:13 21:09:52 26:15:12
  Adrian Harvey 1:46:01 3:14:44 5:57:12 10:11:50 13:52:18 drop out DNF
  Mary Nielsen 2:11:53 4:13:40 7:42:07 12:36:40 16:46:57 21:05:42 25:27:23
  Rod Giacchetta 2:06:37 4:03:19 7:35:32 12:46:55 16:59:32 21:12:09 26:15:12
  Oleg Tabelev 1:37:07 3:03:22 5:39:19 9:31:08 12:20:06 14:53:20 19:03:45
  100 Mile Relay Leg 1  Leg 2  Leg 3  Leg 4  Leg 5  Leg 6  Overall
  Truffle Shuffle 1:58:57 3:46:30 6:05:41 10:39:42 13:52:05 16:33:23 20:33:44
  Runners with Attitude 1:53:00 3:20:14 5:28:20 9:06:33 12:00:26 13:46:31 15:29:19
  4 Rookies and a Ringer 2:25:40 4:32:15 8:19:05 11:49:59 14:56:50 17:46:00 21:51:34